3103 18th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $254,973
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 18th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $236,243, approximately $212 per square foot. 3103 18th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Battis Helen B
Bought by
Hall Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,351
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$129,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Moskowitz Dorothy Lynn and Moskowitz Dorothy
Bought by
Battis Helen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,623
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Diane | $159,000 | Team Title Services Inc | |
| Battis Helen B | $124,900 | Team Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Diane | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battis Helen B | $116,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $59,363 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $56,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $593 | $54,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $52,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $575 | $52,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $551 | $50,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $49,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $48,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $47,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $47,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $47,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $465 | $46,504 | $4,730 | $41,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map