3103 Anderson Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $223,998 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Anderson Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $300,333, approximately $106 per square foot. 3103 Anderson Rd is a home located in Copiah County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $14,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $12,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $12,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $12,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $12,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $12,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $12,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $12,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $12,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $12,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $12,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $12,183 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map