3103 Iroquois Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,247,348
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Iroquois Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,189,587, approximately $592 per square foot. 3103 Iroquois Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Diaz Anthony P and Diaz Cynthia D
Bought by
Diaz Anthony P and Diaz Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Diaz Tony P and Diaz Cynthia Dawn
Bought by
Diaz Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Anthony P | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Diaz Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Anthony P | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $340,301 | $124,290 | $216,011 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $333,629 | $121,853 | $211,776 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $327,088 | $119,464 | $207,624 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $320,675 | $117,122 | $203,553 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $314,388 | $114,826 | $199,562 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $305,065 | $111,421 | $193,644 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $299,085 | $109,237 | $189,848 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $287,474 | $104,997 | $182,477 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $283,157 | $103,420 | $179,737 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $277,612 | $101,395 | $176,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map