3103 Rueckert Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,450 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Rueckert Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $250,225, approximately $174 per square foot. 3103 Rueckert Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Holland Donald
Bought by
Holland Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $155,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $145,500 | $52,000 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $135,000 | $52,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $135,000 | $52,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $135,000 | $52,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $136,300 | $52,000 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $147,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map