3104 E 45th St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Ericsson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $258,861
1
Bed
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 E 45th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $244,965, approximately $416 per square foot. 3104 E 45th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Robert P Baehler
Bought by
Gisselman Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Baehler Robert Paul
Bought by
Baehler Edwin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gisselman Benjamin | $90,000 | -- | |
| Baehler Edwin | $90,000 | Executive Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,113 | $210,000 | $148,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $210,000 | $142,000 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $206,000 | $118,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $177,000 | $82,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $160,500 | $80,300 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $160,500 | $54,200 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $146,000 | $54,200 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $134,000 | $49,300 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $134,000 | $49,300 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $124,500 | $49,300 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,500 | $49,300 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map