3104 E Bragstad Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $254,526
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 E Bragstad Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $241,132, approximately $228 per square foot. 3104 E Bragstad Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Brake Richard and Fransen Doug
Bought by
Koopman Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,085
Outstanding Balance
$98,091
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Aurora Venture Partnership
Bought by
Brake Richard and Fransen Doug
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koopman Logan | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Brake Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koopman Logan | $110,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $238,000 | $26,600 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $224,700 | $26,400 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $248,200 | $26,400 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $188,000 | $26,400 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $153,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $146,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $135,900 | $16,404 | $119,496 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $132,161 | $16,404 | $115,757 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $127,509 | $15,492 | $112,017 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $127,509 | $15,492 | $112,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map