3104 Thimbleberry Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Thimbleberry Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $399,101, approximately $264 per square foot. 3104 Thimbleberry Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Perez Esteban and Perez Steven
Bought by
Perez Esteban and Perez Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,884
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$150,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Shahnazarian Jacklin and Massihi Ninoub
Bought by
Perez Steven and Perez Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Khanishan Robert B and Khanishan Lida A
Bought by
Massihi Ninoub and Shahnazarian Jacklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Esteban | -- | Placer Title | |
| Perez Steven | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Massihi Ninoub | $123,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Esteban | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Steven | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Massihi Ninoub | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Massihi Ninoub | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $277,234 | $92,407 | $184,827 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $271,799 | $90,596 | $181,203 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $266,470 | $88,820 | $177,650 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $261,246 | $87,079 | $174,167 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $256,124 | $85,372 | $170,752 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $253,499 | $84,497 | $169,002 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $248,530 | $82,841 | $165,689 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $243,658 | $81,217 | $162,441 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $238,881 | $79,625 | $159,256 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $214,000 | $60,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $194,000 | $29,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $166,000 | $25,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map