NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31042 Smiths Ferry Rd Franklin, VA 23851

Studio
-- Bath
2,228 Sq Ft
2.86 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 31042 Smiths Ferry Rd, Franklin, VA 23851. 31042 Smiths Ferry Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2006

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,156 $162,800 $54,300 $108,500
2024 $1,156 $162,800 $54,300 $108,500
2023 $0 $116,700 $44,300 $72,400
2022 $1,039 $116,700 $44,300 $72,400
2021 $1,039 $116,700 $44,300 $72,400
2020 $830 $116,700 $44,300 $72,400
2019 $835 $93,300 $44,300 $49,000
2018 $793 $93,300 $44,300 $49,000
2017 $994 $116,900 $44,300 $72,600
2016 -- $116,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.