31043 Camino Del Este Temecula, CA 92591
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31043 Camino Del Este, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $545,946, approximately $487 per square foot. 31043 Camino Del Este is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Gerdes Holly S and Gerdes Rod D
Bought by
Trifecta Segura Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Butler Linda S
Bought by
Gerdes Holly and Gerdes Ron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Butler Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Butler L Allan
Bought by
Butler Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Carter Paul and Carter Ruth
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Romero Rafael
Bought by
Carter Paul and Carter Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Romero Rosalba
Bought by
Romero Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Golloian Paul and Golloian Denise
Bought by
Romero Rafael and Romero Rosalba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta Segura Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gerdes Holly | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Butler Linda S | $133,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Butler Linda S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $285,747 | None Available | |
| Carter Paul | $169,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Romero Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Romero Rafael | $132,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Paul | $126,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Rafael | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $201,901 | $60,089 | $141,812 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $194,062 | $57,756 | $136,306 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $190,258 | $56,624 | $133,634 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $186,528 | $55,514 | $131,014 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $184,616 | $54,945 | $129,671 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $180,997 | $53,868 | $127,129 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $177,449 | $52,812 | $124,637 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $173,971 | $51,777 | $122,194 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $170,561 | $50,762 | $119,799 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $168,000 | $50,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $143,203 | $63,177 | $80,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map