Seller's Agent in 2020
Susie Scheuber
RE/MAX
(815) 263-5988
42 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $351,000
FIRST TIME ON MARKET! DON'T MISS THIS SOLID ALL BRICK RANCH HOME FEATURING 3 BEDROOMS 2 FULL BATHS & LARGE, DRY PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT! HOME IS SITUATED ON OVER 1/3 ACRE LOT W/SHED. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM FEATURES BRICK, WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE W/GAS STARTER. 2 BEDROOMS W/HALL BATH & A MASTER BEDROOM W/PRIVATE MASTER BATH. KITCHEN W/EATING AREA & ADJACENT IS SEPARATE DINING ROOM. LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM OFF GARAGE W/LOADS OF STORAGE. SUPER BASEMENT W/FINISHED REC ROOM OR FAMILY ROOM ALONG W/UNFINISHED AREA W/PLENTY OF STORAGE SPACE! ROOF APPROX 10 YEARS OLD. NEW WINDOWS, HVAC & WATER HEATER APPROX 2017. DON'T MISS YOUR OPPORTUNITY - THE TIME IS NOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals License #475125304 Listed on: 04/05/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Patrick | $195,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orr Patrick | $146,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Sold | $195,000 | +0.1% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,662 | $100,601 | $22,050 | $78,551 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $90,861 | $19,915 | $70,946 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $81,605 | $17,886 | $63,719 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $76,266 | $16,716 | $59,550 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $74,102 | $16,242 | $57,860 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $70,607 | $15,476 | $55,131 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $66,339 | $14,541 | $51,798 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $63,042 | $13,818 | $49,224 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $60,126 | $13,179 | $46,947 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $56,324 | $12,346 | $43,978 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $54,335 | $11,910 | $42,425 |
| 2013 | $3,901 | $54,335 | $11,910 | $42,425 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susie Scheuber
RE/MAX
(815) 263-5988
42 in this area
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Aneta Linko
Keller Williams Infinity
(815) 919-7220
13 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10684005
APN: 06-03-35-107-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.