3105 Glissade Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,613/month
About This Home
Welcome to this elegant colonial home located on a cul-de-sac in a desirable location off Piscataway Rd.
This beautifully renovated home was completely updated just three years ago and offers modern finishes throughout. The spacious, sparkling kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring an abundance of cabinetry, generous pantry space, breathtaking quartz countertops, and a large center island. Soft-close cabinets and drawers, stunning stainless-steel appliances, and a gorgeous glass tile backsplash perfectly complement the crisp white cabinetry. Water-resistant flooring runs throughout both the main and basement levels, combining style and durability. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and a beautifully remodeled bathroom featuring a luxurious rain showerhead and a separately controlled wall-mounted showerhead. Three additional bedrooms with laminate wood flooring provide comfortable living space for family or guests. The expansive basement offers an oversized open area ideal for entertaining, hosting large gatherings, or customizing to suit your needs — including the potential to add additional bedrooms. An unfinished storage area presents the perfect opportunity to create a wine closet. The private backyard features a concrete patio and plenty of space to relax and entertain. With top-to-bottom renovations recently completed, this home is truly move-in ready.
** Seller will provide a 1 year Home Owner Warranty **
** Assumable VA loan at 5% **
Listing Agent
(240) 737-5000 donaldwilliams@kw.com Keller Williams Preferred Properties Brokerage Phone: 2407375000 License #324909 Listed on: 03/22/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(240) 737-5000 yourhomebypauline@gmail.com Keller Williams Preferred Properties Brokerage Phone: 2407375000 License #501173
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,845
Year Built
- Built in 1983 | Remodeled in 2023
Lot Details
- 18,869 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Backs to Trees or Woods
- Property is in very good condition
- Property is zoned RR
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- 4 Driveway Spaces
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Additional Features
- Halls are 36 inches wide or more
- Energy-Efficient Windows
- Porch
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Mary Catherine Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 23
- Assessor Parcel Number 17050295386
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 | $459,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,737 | $426,500 | $102,900 | $323,600 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $396,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,453 | $366,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,008 | $336,700 | $101,400 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $324,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $311,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $299,000 | $76,400 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $269,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Rent | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $585,550 | -1.9% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $597,000 | +10.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $539,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -1.6% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | For Sale | $548,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $539,000 | Masters Title | |
| Deed | $150,000 | Masters Title & Escrow | |
| Deed | $150,000 | Masters Title & Escrow | |
| Deed | $150,000 | Dupont Title Group Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $118,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $556,787 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Commercial |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2193520
APN: 05-0295386
- 11406 Accolade Terrace
- 3208 Clavier Place
- 11509 Piscataway Rd
- 11600 Piscataway Rd
- 11107 King Gallahan Ct
- 2810 Pumpkin St
- 12206 Hillantrae Dr
- 12111 Windbrook Dr
- 12200 Windbrook Dr
- 10711 Featherstone Dr
- 3114 Collins St
- 10608 Cedarwood Ln
- 12505 Windbrook Dr
- 10308 Musket Ct
- 10103 Rolling Green Way
- 10102 Mike Rd
- 10106 Kathleen Dr
- 12826 Glynis Rd
- 12604 Applecross Dr
- 11101 Navigators Ct
- 11410 Mary Catherine Dr
- 12607 Piscataway Landing Dr
- 12908 Glynis Rd
- 12105 Empire Ln
- 1511 Aragona Blvd
- 11160 Tippett Rd