3105 Mars Ave Winnemucca, NV 89445
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Mars Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445. 3105 Mars Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Winnemucca Junior High School, and French Ford Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $45,336 | $9,800 | $35,536 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $46,794 | $9,800 | $36,993 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $43,840 | $9,800 | $34,040 |
| 2022 | $981 | $38,055 | $9,800 | $28,255 |
| 2021 | $886 | $33,736 | $9,800 | $23,936 |
| 2020 | $900 | $34,898 | $9,800 | $25,098 |
| 2019 | $877 | $34,242 | $9,800 | $24,442 |
| 2018 | $855 | $32,383 | $8,400 | $23,983 |
| 2017 | $857 | $32,480 | $8,400 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $871 | $33,429 | $8,400 | $25,029 |
| 2015 | $820 | $34,066 | $8,400 | $25,666 |
| 2014 | $820 | $33,725 | $8,400 | $25,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map