3105 Nature Way Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Nature Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $496,634, approximately $298 per square foot. 3105 Nature Way is a home with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Xie Silun
Bought by
Xyz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Modesto Roselle Llc
Bought by
Xie Silun and Yang Xumin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,875
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xyz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xie Silun | $350,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xie Silun | $262,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $383,318 | $174,981 | $208,337 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $375,802 | $171,550 | $204,252 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $368,435 | $168,187 | $200,248 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $361,212 | $164,890 | $196,322 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $354,130 | $161,657 | $192,473 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $64,896 | $64,896 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map