3105 Slice Rd SE Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $215,014 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Slice Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $248,754. 3105 Slice Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Deming Intermediate School, and Red Mountain Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $59,643 | $6,831 | $52,812 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $57,907 | $6,633 | $51,274 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $57,907 | $6,633 | $51,274 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $57,907 | $6,633 | $51,274 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $57,907 | $6,633 | $51,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map