3105 Winchester Ct E Unit 17B Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Winchester Ct E Unit 17B, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $314,697, approximately $256 per square foot. 3105 Winchester Ct E Unit 17B is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Bertellotti Kristen R and Jednachowski Keith P
Bought by
Greever Thomas and Greever Hannah F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,737
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$236,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Garstecki Mark
Bought by
Bertellotti Kristen R and Jednachowski Keith P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Clarke John M S
Bought by
Garstecki Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,295
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Clarke John M S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greever Thomas | $178,000 | -- | |
| Bertellotti Kristen R | $116,000 | -- | |
| Garstecki Mark | $105,500 | -- | |
| Clarke John M S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greever Thomas | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertellotti Kristen R | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garstecki Mark | $104,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,279 | $82,588 | $25,029 | $57,559 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $74,210 | $22,490 | $51,720 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $67,310 | $20,240 | $47,070 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $64,910 | $19,520 | $45,390 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $64,910 | $19,520 | $45,390 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $61,740 | $18,570 | $43,170 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $53,230 | $15,890 | $37,340 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $48,280 | $14,410 | $33,870 |
| 2016 | $4,284 | $46,330 | $13,830 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $43,990 | $13,130 | $30,860 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $44,800 | $13,270 | $31,530 |
| 2013 | $3,828 | $45,110 | $13,360 | $31,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map