3145 Winchester Ct E Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $333,222
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Winchester Ct E, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $304,806, approximately $235 per square foot. 3145 Winchester Ct E is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Haywood Christopher M and Haywood Lynn D
Bought by
Haywood Christopher M and Haywood Lynn D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haywood Christopher M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,429 | $87,407 | $28,446 | $58,961 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $78,540 | $25,560 | $52,980 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $71,220 | $23,010 | $48,210 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $68,680 | $22,190 | $46,490 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $68,680 | $22,190 | $46,490 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $65,320 | $21,100 | $44,220 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $56,290 | $18,050 | $38,240 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $51,070 | $16,380 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $49,010 | $15,720 | $33,290 |
| 2015 | $3,921 | $46,540 | $14,930 | $31,610 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $47,420 | $15,100 | $32,320 |
| 2013 | $4,085 | $47,740 | $15,200 | $32,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map