Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,312,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,150
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 E 44th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $1,176,056, approximately $283 per square foot. 3106 E 44th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Whelan Lori J and Whelan Michael
Bought by
Whelan Lori J and Whelan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Powell Toby Lee and Powell Laura Elizabeth
Bought by
Whelan Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,631
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Concept Builders Inc
Bought by
Powell Toby Lee and Powell Laura Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan Lori J | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Whelan Lori J | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Toby Lee | $67,000 | Meridian Title & Closings In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whelan Lori J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Toby Lee | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,310 | $99,324 | $5,832 | $93,492 |
| 2024 | $11,433 | $94,594 | $6,474 | $88,120 |
| 2023 | $11,433 | $90,090 | $8,110 | $81,980 |
| 2022 | $11,337 | $85,033 | $8,110 | $76,923 |
| 2021 | $11,230 | $85,033 | $8,110 | $76,923 |
| 2020 | $11,077 | $85,033 | $8,110 | $76,923 |
| 2019 | $11,651 | $85,033 | $8,110 | $76,923 |
| 2018 | $11,123 | $80,988 | $7,724 | $73,264 |
| 2017 | $10,573 | $77,131 | $7,356 | $69,775 |
| 2016 | $9,862 | $73,458 | $7,509 | $65,949 |
| 2015 | $9,881 | $73,458 | $7,509 | $65,949 |
| 2014 | $9,694 | $73,458 | $7,509 | $65,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map