Seller's Agent in 2021
Patrick Donohoe
Realty87
(319) 560-7898
6 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $156,000
Look at this NE side charmer! This 2 bed, 1 bath home is located in the heart of the city with easy access to grocery, shopping, restaurants, and Collins Aerospace. Fully fenced backyard is great for kids, pets, or just relaxing. Don't wait too long, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Christopher Scott | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Olsen Adam E | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Mohr Benjamin I | $84,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Christopher Scott | $121,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Adam E | $81,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohr Benjamin I | $84,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $127,500 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $105,700 | $21,300 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $109,100 | $17,600 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $109,100 | $17,600 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $98,500 | $17,600 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $83,600 | $17,600 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $81,200 | $14,800 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $72,200 | $14,800 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $72,200 | $14,800 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $66,900 | $14,800 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $66,000 | $13,900 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $77,664 | $16,650 | $61,014 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $77,664 | $16,650 | $61,014 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $77,664 | $16,650 | $61,014 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patrick Donohoe
Realty87
(319) 560-7898
6 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nate Holler
INTREPID REAL ESTATE
(319) 423-9596
5 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2104670
APN: 14104-79008-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.