Seller's Agent in 2015
Ollie Dent
Ruhl & Ruhl
(319) 329-4050
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $171,000
This home is cute! Take a look at this great 3 bedroom, two story home with updated windows and bath, finished lower level space, great yard and over-sized two car garage. It is conveniently located in a quiet NE side neighborhood, and possession is negotiable. Finished sq. ft. is per assessor. Call to schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmuecker Hannah L | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Braedan J | $104,500 | None Available | |
| Kaltenbach John J | $86,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmuecker Hannah L | $107,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Braedan J | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | $109,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $139,300 | $29,000 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $142,500 | $24,000 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $142,500 | $24,000 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $217 | $127,400 | $24,000 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $127,400 | $24,000 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $121,600 | $20,200 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $107,800 | $20,200 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $107,800 | $20,200 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $100,900 | $20,200 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $101,700 | $18,900 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $106,824 | $22,725 | $84,099 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $106,824 | $22,725 | $84,099 |
| 2013 | $2,224 | $106,824 | $22,725 | $84,099 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ollie Dent
Ruhl & Ruhl
(319) 329-4050
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Arrington
KW Advantage
(319) 551-8956
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1590447
APN: 14104-78006-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.