3106 N Hearthside St Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,103,896 - $1,259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 N Hearthside St, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,144,224, approximately $688 per square foot. 3106 N Hearthside St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1997
Sold by
Brandolino William J and Brandolino Judith K
Bought by
Brandolino Wiliam J and Brandolino Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Raney Homer L and Raney Carol L
Bought by
Brandolino William J and Brandolino Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,689
Interest Rate
4.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,132,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandolino Wiliam J | -- | -- | |
| Brandolino William J | $226,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandolino William J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $360,691 | $251,343 | $109,348 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $353,619 | $246,415 | $107,204 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $346,686 | $241,584 | $105,102 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $339,889 | $236,847 | $103,042 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $333,225 | $232,203 | $101,022 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $329,809 | $229,822 | $99,987 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $323,343 | $225,316 | $98,027 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $317,003 | $220,898 | $96,105 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $310,788 | $216,567 | $94,221 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $304,695 | $212,321 | $92,374 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $300,119 | $209,132 | $90,987 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $294,241 | $205,036 | $89,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map