3107 Cloudcrest Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,732,237 - $2,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Cloudcrest Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,883,809, approximately $643 per square foot. 3107 Cloudcrest Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Samgold Eric and The Eric R Samgold Trust
Bought by
Rudolph Sambold Dynasty Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
South West Advisory Small Business/Self
Bought by
Eric R Sambold Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Jun Doo and Jun Chung Hee
Bought by
Wolflick Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Wolflick Greg
Bought by
Wolflick Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Jun Doo Man
Bought by
Jun Doo Man and Jun Chung Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Jun Chung Hee
Bought by
Jun Doo Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Mark
Bought by
Jun Doo Man and Jun Chung Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Elizabeth
Bought by
Anderson Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Burke Kevin Tr Kevin Burke Trust
Bought by
Anderson Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Sambold Dynasty Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eric R Sambold Trust | $820,000 | None Available | |
| Wolflick Rachel | $1,090,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Wolflick Rachel | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jun Doo Man | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jun Doo Man | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jun Doo Man | $505,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Anderson Mark | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nail Mark E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Devens David M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Anderson Mark | $240,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolflick Rachel | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jun Doo Man | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jun Doo Man | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jun Doo Man | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,750 | $1,108,096 | $764,371 | $343,725 |
| 2024 | $12,750 | $1,086,370 | $749,384 | $336,986 |
| 2023 | $12,423 | $1,065,070 | $734,691 | $330,379 |
| 2022 | $11,841 | $1,044,187 | $720,286 | $323,901 |
| 2021 | $11,633 | $1,023,713 | $706,163 | $317,550 |
| 2019 | $11,193 | $993,351 | $685,219 | $308,132 |
| 2018 | $10,933 | $973,875 | $671,784 | $302,091 |
| 2016 | $10,425 | $936,060 | $645,699 | $290,361 |
| 2015 | $12,334 | $1,120,000 | $780,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | $10,692 | $964,000 | $613,600 | $350,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map