3107 Manand St Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $594,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Manand St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $541,673, approximately $265 per square foot. 3107 Manand St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Mayle Francoise
Bought by
Mayle Alfred J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,965
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Nagpal Aarti
Bought by
Nagpal Sunil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,965
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Mayle Alfred J
Bought by
Nagpal Sunil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,965
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Torres Richard
Bought by
Mayle Alfred J and Mayle Francoise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Lakoczky Gabriella Emma
Bought by
Torres Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Norred Buck and Buck Norred Revocable Inter Vi
Bought by
Torres Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Norred Buck
Bought by
Norred Buck and Buck Norred Revocable Inter Vi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Norred Buck
Bought by
Norred Buck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Aizenberg Lenore K & Tr
Bought by
Norred Buck and Buck Norred Revocable Inter Vi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Stone Properties Inc
Bought by
Aizenberg Lenore K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Stone Delmar W and Stone Elsie
Bought by
Stone Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Stone Delmar W and Stone Elsie
Bought by
Stone Delmar W and Stone Elsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayle Alfred J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mayle Alfred J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nagpal Sunil | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nagpal Sunil | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nagpal Sunil | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mayle Alfred J | $420,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Torres Richard | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Torres Richard | $360,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Norred Buck | -- | -- | |
| Norred Buck | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Norred Buck | $142,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Aizenberg Lenore K | $236,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stone Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Stone Delmar W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagpal Sunil | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Nagpal Sunil | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayle Alfred J | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Richard | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norred Buck | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aizenberg Lenore K | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Aizenberg Lenore K | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $530,603 | $137,957 | $392,646 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $520,200 | $135,252 | $384,948 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $510,000 | $132,600 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $500,000 | $130,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $540,847 | $141,647 | $399,200 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $472,189 | $123,665 | $348,524 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $443,371 | $116,118 | $327,253 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $418,276 | $109,546 | $308,730 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $383,740 | $100,501 | $283,239 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $352,056 | $92,203 | $259,853 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $317,168 | $83,066 | $234,102 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $302,064 | $79,110 | $222,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map