3107 Rawson St Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $833,047
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Rawson St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $788,762, approximately $652 per square foot. 3107 Rawson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Teller Christina P and Ijams Kathryn C
Bought by
Teller-Ijams Trust and Teller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Outland Dennis
Bought by
Ijams Kathryn C and Teller Christina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Valentine Mitchell Regina Patrice and Estate Of Mary Elizabeth Valen
Bought by
Outland Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Valentine Mary E
Bought by
Valentine Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teller-Ijams Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ijams Kathryn C | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Outland Dennis | $485,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valentine Mary E | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ijams Kathryn C | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Outland Dennis | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Mary E | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,601 | $789,466 | $238,940 | $557,526 |
| 2024 | $11,601 | $773,850 | $234,255 | $546,595 |
| 2023 | $12,206 | $765,540 | $229,662 | $535,878 |
| 2022 | $11,907 | $743,532 | $225,159 | $525,373 |
| 2021 | $11,431 | $728,818 | $220,745 | $515,073 |
| 2020 | $11,306 | $728,280 | $218,484 | $509,796 |
| 2019 | $10,911 | $714,000 | $214,200 | $499,800 |
| 2018 | $10,778 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $47,109 | $26,195 | $20,914 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $46,186 | $25,682 | $20,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map