Seller's Agent in 2020
Christie Juhl
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(970) 430-9501
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,564 - $629,000
Beautiful midtown home w/4 bedrooms and 3 baths. Located on a quiet Cul-de-sac w/lush landscaping and large lot. Multiple living areas and entertaining spaces indoor and out. Beautiful Acacia flooring in the kitchen and dining room. Wood burning fireplace in family room. Large master w/private 3/4 bath and walk-in closet. Jetted tub in main bath. Appliances included. Over-sized heated garage w/workshop space. Private backyard w/ covered patio, RV/boat parking and shed. NO HOA or Metro District.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Aaron | $465,000 | First American Title | |
| Owsley Jacob | $228,000 | -- | |
| Owsley Randy G | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Aaron | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owsley Jacob | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Owsley Jacob | $182,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Off Market | $465,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $465,000 | +1.1% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $35,813 | $2,813 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $38,786 | $3,015 | $35,771 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $28,926 | $3,128 | $25,798 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $29,759 | $3,218 | $26,541 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $30,388 | $3,218 | $27,170 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $30,388 | $3,218 | $27,170 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $25,726 | $3,240 | $22,486 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $25,726 | $3,240 | $22,486 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $22,264 | $3,582 | $18,682 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $22,260 | $3,580 | $18,680 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $19,770 | $3,580 | $16,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christie Juhl
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(970) 430-9501
56 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Shawn And Kari Harger
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(970) 412-8470
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kevin Voorhees
RE/MAX
(970) 829-2930
12 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE923589
APN: 97262-29-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.