3107 Sweetviolet Dr San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Sweetviolet Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,440,079, approximately $799 per square foot. 3107 Sweetviolet Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Hillyer Ira L
Bought by
Nakhla Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Hillyer Ira L
Bought by
Hillyer Ira L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Hillyer Ira L
Bought by
Hillyer Ira L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Hillyer Ira L
Bought by
Hillyer Ira L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Hillyer Ira L
Bought by
Hillyer Ira L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Hillyer Ira L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$518,540
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakhla Linda | $960,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hillyer Ira L | -- | None Available | |
| Hillyer Ira L | -- | None Available | |
| Hillyer Ira L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hillyer Ira L | -- | None Available | |
| Hillyer Ira L | $648,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hillyer Ira L | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillyer Ira L | $518,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,247 | $1,114,156 | $838,521 | $275,635 |
| 2024 | $14,628 | $1,092,311 | $822,080 | $270,231 |
| 2023 | $14,628 | $1,070,894 | $805,961 | $264,933 |
| 2022 | $14,421 | $1,049,897 | $790,158 | $259,739 |
| 2021 | $14,048 | $1,029,312 | $774,665 | $254,647 |
| 2019 | $13,680 | $998,784 | $751,689 | $247,095 |
| 2018 | $13,232 | $979,200 | $736,950 | $242,250 |
| 2017 | $10,242 | $733,494 | $424,412 | $309,082 |
| 2016 | $10,077 | $719,113 | $416,091 | $303,022 |
| 2015 | $9,922 | $708,312 | $409,841 | $298,471 |
| 2014 | $9,768 | $694,438 | $401,813 | $292,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map