3108 Athene Ct Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Athene Ct, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $657,863, approximately $562 per square foot. 3108 Athene Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Cates Justin
Bought by
Li Jinhua and Huang Suyin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,606
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Cates Jori Andrea
Bought by
Cates Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Luenser Donald L and Luenser Carolyn P
Bought by
Cates Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Luenser Donald L
Bought by
Luenser Donald L and Luenser Carolyn P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Luenser Carol H
Bought by
Luenser Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Jinhua | $536,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cates Justin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cates Justin | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Luenser Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Luenser Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Luenser Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Jinhua | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cates Justin | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,668 | $609,870 | $414,166 | $195,704 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $597,913 | $406,046 | $191,867 |
| 2023 | $7,327 | $586,190 | $398,085 | $188,105 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $574,697 | $390,280 | $184,417 |
| 2021 | $7,048 | $563,429 | $382,628 | $180,801 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $546,720 | $371,280 | $175,440 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $536,000 | $364,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $388,332 | $269,244 | $119,088 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $380,718 | $263,965 | $116,753 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $368,211 | $265,194 | $103,017 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $150,420 | $66,218 | $84,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map