3108 Claudia Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Claudia Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $643,553, approximately $527 per square foot. 3108 Claudia Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Turner Becky A and Funderburg Joe F
Bought by
Lacsamana Marylou and Lacsamana Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,309
Outstanding Balance
$462,808
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Funderburg Joe Dan and Funderburg Betty Mae
Bought by
Funderburg Joe D and Funderburg Betty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacsamana Marylou | $535,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Funderburg Joe D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacsamana Marylou | $525,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,601 | $596,796 | $423,894 | $172,902 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $585,095 | $415,583 | $169,512 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $573,624 | $407,435 | $166,189 |
| 2022 | $7,167 | $562,378 | $399,447 | $162,931 |
| 2021 | $6,992 | $551,352 | $391,615 | $159,737 |
| 2019 | $6,858 | $535,000 | $380,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $68,843 | $27,212 | $41,631 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $67,494 | $26,679 | $40,815 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $66,171 | $26,156 | $40,015 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $65,178 | $25,764 | $39,414 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $63,902 | $25,260 | $38,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map