3108 Danbury Rd Indianapolis, IN 46222
Eagledale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,401 - $170,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Danbury Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $166,600, approximately $161 per square foot. 3108 Danbury Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Sold by
8M Lebaron Llc
Bought by
Baron Ana Maria and Baron Diana Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,302
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$102,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Layton John R
Bought by
Marshall Welton Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Ana Maria | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Marshall Welton Llc | $24,355 | Wong Ventures | |
| Wong Ventures | $24,355 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Ana Maria | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $170,200 | $4,300 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $130,500 | $4,300 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $123,700 | $4,300 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $114,300 | $4,300 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $831 | $89,400 | $4,300 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $588 | $76,700 | $4,300 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $564 | $75,100 | $4,300 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $555 | $72,500 | $4,300 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $471 | $69,000 | $4,300 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $437 | $67,400 | $4,300 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $63,000 | $4,300 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | $461 | $63,000 | $4,300 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map