Seller's Agent in 2024
Silvana Sarkis
American Classic Realty
(714) 270-0077
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,544,990
Welcome to this Charming home which boasts 3 bedrooms (Tax records says 4 Bedrooms) and 2 bathrooms, offering spacious living areas perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen features the original Kitchen and that vintage style home with a spacious living room . Retreat to the the tranquil primary bedroom providing a perfect sanctuary after a long day. The additional bedrooms offer versatility for guests, or a home office. Step outside the expansive backyard oasis ideal for outdoor dining and enjoying the California sunshine. The meticulously landscaped yard offers privacy and serenity, creating an inviting space for gatherings and relaxation. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Costa Mesas Most desirable neighborhoods located in close proximity to OC Fair Grounds, Vanguard, South Coast Plaza, 405, 55 and 73 Freeways, schools, and parks making it an ideal choice for all. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Classic Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-270-0077 License #01495013 Listed on: 05/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Michael Terrence | $1,200,000 | California Best Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Michael Terrence | $1,020,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -4.0% | $626 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $652 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $1,224,000 | $1,088,706 | $135,294 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $106,630 | $37,642 | $68,988 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $104,540 | $36,904 | $67,636 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $102,491 | $36,181 | $66,310 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $100,482 | $35,472 | $65,010 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $99,452 | $35,108 | $64,344 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $97,502 | $34,419 | $63,083 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $95,591 | $33,744 | $61,847 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $93,717 | $33,082 | $60,635 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $91,880 | $32,433 | $59,447 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $90,500 | $31,945 | $58,555 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $88,728 | $31,320 | $57,408 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Silvana Sarkis
American Classic Realty
(714) 270-0077
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nicole Herring
Mint Real Estate
(714) 884-5852
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC24090037
APN: 141-652-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.