3108 Maplewood Rd Ames, IA 50014
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,909 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Maplewood Rd, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $420,977, approximately $236 per square foot. 3108 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Ingwersen Dennis W and Ingwersen Joan I
Bought by
Dennis And Joan Ingwersen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Rodermel Steven R
Bought by
Ingwersen Dennis W and Ingwersen Joan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis And Joan Ingwersen Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ingwersen Dennis W | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingwersen Dennis W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $375,300 | $67,200 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $368,600 | $73,500 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $368,600 | $73,500 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $293,800 | $73,500 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $293,800 | $73,500 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $289,500 | $72,400 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $289,500 | $72,400 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $289,500 | $72,400 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $289,500 | $72,400 | $217,100 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $277,300 | $57,700 | $219,600 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $277,300 | $57,700 | $219,600 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $266,600 | $55,500 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map