31082 Bunker Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,657 - $713,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31082 Bunker Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $706,914, approximately $383 per square foot. 31082 Bunker Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Rubio Roberto
Bought by
Rubio Norma Manriquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,429
Outstanding Balance
$37,730
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Engler Erich P and Engler Kathleen A
Bought by
Rubio Roberto and Rubio Norma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Carlson Alfred R and Carlson Paula A
Bought by
Engler Erich P and Engler Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Clemens Frank R and Clemens Kathy K
Bought by
Carlson Alfred R and Carlson Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Clemens Frank R and Clemens Kathy K
Bought by
Clemens Frank R and Clemens Katherine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Clemens Frank R and Clemens Kathy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Norma Manriquez | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rubio Roberto | $405,000 | Diversified Title Company | |
| Engler Erich P | $286,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Carlson Alfred R | $183,500 | United Title Company | |
| Clemens Frank R | -- | United Title | |
| Clemens Frank R | $147,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Norma Manriquez | $55,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Engler Erich P | $257,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Alfred R | $146,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemens Frank R | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $564,509 | $125,438 | $439,071 |
| 2023 | $6,622 | $542,590 | $120,568 | $422,022 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $531,952 | $118,204 | $413,748 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $501,493 | $111,576 | $389,917 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $447,762 | $99,622 | $348,140 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $434,720 | $96,720 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $418,000 | $93,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $406,000 | $90,000 | $316,000 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $366,000 | $81,000 | $285,000 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $360,000 | $80,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $336,000 | $75,000 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map