3109 Buckingham Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $1,166,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Buckingham Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $872,153, approximately $228 per square foot. 3109 Buckingham Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Myrtakis Manuel A
Bought by
Myrtakis Manuel A and Myrtakis Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Baker Kirk Gregory
Bought by
Myrtakis Manuel and Myrtakis Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,459
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrtakis Manuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Myrtakis Manuel | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myrtakis Manuel | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $420,596 | $100,478 | $320,118 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $412,350 | $98,508 | $313,842 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $404,266 | $96,577 | $307,689 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $396,340 | $94,684 | $301,656 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $388,570 | $92,828 | $295,742 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $384,587 | $91,877 | $292,710 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $377,047 | $90,076 | $286,971 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $369,655 | $88,310 | $281,345 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $362,408 | $86,579 | $275,829 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $334,225 | $84,882 | $249,343 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $329,205 | $83,607 | $245,598 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $322,758 | $81,970 | $240,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map