V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Victoria Gillman
Think Real Estate
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $207,013
Vacant and ready to show! This large parcel of land has been very well maintained and has plenty of room for any additions you would like to add! Buyer to verify all measurements if deemed important.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Victoria Gillman
Think Real Estate License #SL3401654 Listed on: 05/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Davidson
Beachy Beach Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Samuel Reiland | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Terrell Rebecca M | $123,000 | Diamond Title Agency Inc | |
| Kwiatkoski Stanley Stephen | -- | Attorney | |
| Kwiatkoski Stanley Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Kwiatkoski Stanley Stephen | $25,000 | Diamond Title Agency Inc | |
| Purvis James C | -- | Diamond Title Agency Inc | |
| Purvis James C | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Samuel Reiland | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Rebecca M | $120,772 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.5% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $164,968 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $160,319 | $19,718 | $140,601 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $168,713 | $15,085 | $153,628 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $107,015 | $12,430 | $94,585 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $103,687 | $11,695 | $91,992 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $103,634 | $11,695 | $91,939 |
| 2019 | $637 | $72,793 | $11,300 | $61,493 |
| 2018 | $650 | $73,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $74,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $669 | $74,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $74,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $75,969 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Victoria Gillman
Think Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tammy Davidson
Beachy Beach Real Estate
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 726977
APN: 23751-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.