3109 Peyton Rd La Verne, CA 91750
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Peyton Rd, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $962,375, approximately $571 per square foot. 3109 Peyton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J. Marion Roynon Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Luera David and Luera Betty A
Bought by
Luera David and Luera Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luera David | -- | None Available | |
| Luera David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $340,717 | $78,270 | $262,447 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $334,037 | $76,736 | $257,301 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $327,488 | $75,232 | $252,256 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $321,067 | $73,757 | $247,310 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $314,772 | $72,311 | $242,461 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $305,437 | $70,167 | $235,270 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $299,449 | $68,792 | $230,657 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $287,823 | $66,122 | $221,701 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $283,500 | $65,129 | $218,371 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $277,948 | $63,854 | $214,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map