3109 Winfield St Orlando, FL 32810
Lockhart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,274 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Winfield St, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $298,069, approximately $154 per square foot. 3109 Winfield St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Wurzbach James Peter
Bought by
Colverton Daphne L and Colverton Marcus G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$78,093
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Southeast Equity Holdings Llc Investment
Bought by
Wurzbach James Peter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colverton Daphne L | $105,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Wurzbach James Peter | $48,000 | Southern Title And Abstract | |
| Southeast Equity Holdings Llc | $44,000 | Southern Title & Abstract In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colverton Daphne L | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,598 | $113,274 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,598 | $113,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $110,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $104,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $101,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $98,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $96,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $94,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $101,085 | $29,000 | $72,085 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $91,169 | $25,000 | $66,169 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $88,403 | $25,000 | $63,403 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $63,058 | $25,000 | $38,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map