311 10th St E Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,790
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 10th St E, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently estimated at $322,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 311 10th St E is a home with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,182 | $450,300 | $60,200 | $390,100 |
| 2024 | $8,182 | $455,600 | $60,200 | $395,400 |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $414,600 | $60,200 | $354,400 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $379,200 | $60,200 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $328,600 | $51,600 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,818 | $302,600 | $51,600 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $304,100 | $51,600 | $252,500 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $290,800 | $51,600 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $5,522 | $292,100 | $51,600 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map