311 19th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 19th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,081,575, approximately $958 per square foot. 311 19th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Osgood John C and Tatge Bruce
Bought by
Fulp Terrance J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulp Terrance J | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fulp Terrance J | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $68,650 | $61,785 | $6,865 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $68,650 | $61,785 | $6,865 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $65,392 | $62,169 | $6,908 |
| 2022 | $5,458 | $58,777 | $52,899 | $5,878 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $60,468 | $54,421 | $6,047 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $56,571 | $45,260 | $11,311 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $56,571 | $45,260 | $11,311 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $51,926 | $41,544 | $10,382 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $57,407 | $45,929 | $11,478 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $42,785 | $34,228 | $8,557 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $35,127 | $16,238 | $18,889 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $35,127 | $16,238 | $18,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map