D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debra Nelson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 280-2555
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $247,554
This home is located at 311 4th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 10 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $240,889, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1908. 311 4th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Agullar Antonio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barnes Craig J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mccarron Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Antonio | $103,981 | |
| Closed | Agullar Antonio | $3,177 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Craig J | $94,394 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2015 10/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $106,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $185,795 | $57,778 | $128,017 |
| 2024 | $878 | $185,845 | $57,778 | $128,067 |
| 2023 | $821 | $198,630 | $57,778 | $140,852 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $194,493 | $46,854 | $147,639 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $148,038 | $36,374 | $111,664 |
| 2020 | $906 | $118,807 | $31,183 | $87,624 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $114,089 | $28,053 | $86,036 |
| 2018 | $920 | $97,387 | $21,892 | $75,495 |
| 2017 | $754 | $80,444 | $21,892 | $58,552 |
| 2016 | $753 | $75,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $75,097 | $21,892 | $53,205 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,666 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debra Nelson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 280-2555
18 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Megan Ferronato
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 490-4659
18 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98594033
APN: RPT00010470100A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.