311 4th St SW Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
877
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 4th St SW, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $216,615, approximately $246 per square foot. 311 4th St SW is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Beach Richard and Poulson Emily
Bought by
Clairmont Justin and Schulke Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,562
Outstanding Balance
$141,751
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Woods Family Trust
Bought by
Beach Richard and Poulson Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clairmont Justin | $156,000 | -- | |
| Beach Richard | $80,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clairmont Justin | $151,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $206,900 | $15,900 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $182,000 | $15,900 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $133,400 | $11,900 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $133,400 | $11,900 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $92,000 | $10,900 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $87,100 | $10,900 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $87,100 | $10,900 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $76,500 | $10,900 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $76,400 | $10,900 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $10,900 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map