311 5th St Cushing, IA 51018
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $161,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 5th St, Cushing, IA 51018 and is currently estimated at $133,746, approximately $72 per square foot. 311 5th St is a home with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School and River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Goodburn Gary L and Goodburn Shirley K
Bought by
Endrulat Ray W and Endrulat Brandi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endrulat Ray W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $110,910 | $5,200 | $105,710 |
| 2024 | $16 | $107,400 | $5,200 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $107,400 | $5,200 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $92,000 | $5,200 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $92,000 | $5,200 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $93,170 | $5,560 | $87,610 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $91,480 | $5,560 | $85,920 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $79,210 | $5,560 | $73,650 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $79,210 | $5,560 | $73,650 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $79,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $74,030 | $5,200 | $68,830 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $74,030 | $5,200 | $68,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map