311 8th Ave Britton, SD 57430
Estimated Value: $65,227 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 8th Ave, Britton, SD 57430 and is currently estimated at $168,807. 311 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $44,017 | $11,338 | $32,679 |
| 2024 | $578 | $40,015 | $10,307 | $29,708 |
| 2023 | $504 | $40,015 | $10,307 | $29,708 |
| 2022 | $486 | $33,136 | $9,370 | $23,766 |
| 2021 | $470 | $31,558 | $8,924 | $22,634 |
| 2020 | $447 | $31,133 | $8,499 | $22,634 |
| 2019 | $433 | $30,026 | $7,392 | $22,634 |
| 2018 | $412 | $28,870 | $7,392 | $21,478 |
| 2017 | $410 | $26,211 | $7,392 | $18,819 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,881 | $7,040 | $17,841 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,881 | $7,040 | $17,841 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map