757 4th St Britton, SD 57430
Estimated Value: $68,223 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 757 4th St, Britton, SD 57430 and is currently estimated at $154,556. 757 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $49,677 | $8,858 | $40,819 |
| 2024 | $652 | $45,161 | $8,053 | $37,108 |
| 2023 | $563 | $45,161 | $8,053 | $37,108 |
| 2022 | $543 | $37,007 | $7,321 | $29,686 |
| 2021 | $527 | $35,244 | $6,972 | $28,272 |
| 2020 | $507 | $34,912 | $6,640 | $28,272 |
| 2019 | $489 | $34,047 | $5,775 | $28,272 |
| 2018 | $466 | $32,606 | $5,775 | $26,831 |
| 2017 | $464 | $29,644 | $5,775 | $23,869 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,128 | $5,500 | $22,628 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,128 | $5,500 | $22,628 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map