311 Clinton Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,111 - $262,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Clinton Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $227,778, approximately $153 per square foot. 311 Clinton Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Douglas Richard A and Lynn Andrea
Bought by
Douglas Andrea Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,450
Outstanding Balance
$11,245
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Andrea Lynn | -- | -- | |
| -- | $63,900 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- | |
| -- | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Andrea Lynn | $64,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $51,600 | $8,920 | $42,680 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $51,600 | $8,920 | $42,680 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $51,600 | $8,920 | $42,680 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $38,080 | $8,920 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $36,850 | $8,920 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $36,850 | $8,920 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $31,280 | $8,800 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $31,280 | $8,800 | $22,480 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $31,280 | $8,800 | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $28,720 | $8,800 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $28,720 | $8,800 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $28,720 | $8,800 | $19,920 |
| 2013 | $1,308 | $33,480 | $8,800 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map