311 Colt Ln Franklin, TN 37069
Estimated Value: $633,057 - $736,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Colt Ln, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $671,264, approximately $335 per square foot. 311 Colt Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $154,100 | $60,000 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $103,250 | $32,500 | $70,750 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $103,250 | $32,500 | $70,750 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $103,250 | $32,500 | $70,750 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $103,250 | $32,500 | $70,750 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $73,000 | $22,500 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $73,000 | $22,500 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $73,000 | $22,500 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $73,000 | $22,500 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $73,000 | $22,500 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,925 | $18,750 | $38,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,925 | $18,750 | $38,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map