Estimated Value: $99,448 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 County Road 246, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $190,862, approximately $110 per square foot. 311 County Road 246 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $8,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $7,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $715 | $7,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $715 | $7,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $708 | $7,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $6,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $6,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $6,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $6,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,208 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map