311 E Central Blvd Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Central Blvd, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $92,292, approximately $92 per square foot. 311 E Central Blvd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Zimmerman August and Zimmerman Karen
Bought by
Yaklich Brandon M and Mulcahey Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,800
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaklich Brandon M | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yaklich Brandon M | $10,800 | |
| Open | Yaklich Brandon M | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,712 | $31,126 | $1,434 | $29,692 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $27,545 | $1,269 | $26,276 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $25,064 | $1,155 | $23,909 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $23,207 | $1,069 | $22,138 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $20,792 | $1,045 | $19,747 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $21,694 | $1,091 | $20,603 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $22,228 | $1,118 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $21,943 | $1,104 | $20,839 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $15,743 | $1,115 | $14,628 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $15,479 | $1,096 | $14,383 |
| 2013 | $1,794 | $15,873 | $1,124 | $14,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map