311 E Glenarm St Unit 4 Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $813,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Glenarm St Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $726,284, approximately $764 per square foot. 311 E Glenarm St Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Keily David John
Bought by
Keily Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$224,676
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Pappani Gary Anthony
Bought by
Keily Cheryl D and Douglas Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$224,676
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Yoda Hideko
Bought by
Pappani Gary Anthony and Alznauer Isabel Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,730
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Jotikabukkana Bheema
Bought by
Yoda Hideko and Okabe Ikuyo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Jotikabukkana Supan
Bought by
Jotikabukkana Bheema
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keily Cheryl D | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Keily Cheryl D | $429,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Pappani Gary Anthony | $270,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Yoda Hideko | $187,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Jotikabukkana Bheema | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keily Cheryl D | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappani Gary Anthony | $242,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $553,748 | $383,367 | $170,381 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $542,891 | $375,850 | $167,041 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $532,247 | $368,481 | $163,766 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $521,811 | $361,256 | $160,555 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $511,580 | $354,173 | $157,407 |
| 2019 | $5,451 | $496,408 | $343,669 | $152,739 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $486,676 | $336,931 | $149,745 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $467,780 | $323,849 | $143,931 |
| 2015 | $5,323 | $460,755 | $318,985 | $141,770 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $451,730 | $312,737 | $138,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map