311 E Locust St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Locust St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $330,827, approximately $328 per square foot. 311 E Locust St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Dziasek Waldemar J and Dziasek Alexandra
Bought by
Dziasek David Jan and Dziasek Dean Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziasek David Jan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,024 | $301,600 | $54,200 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $268,700 | $58,300 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $261,800 | $58,300 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $227,900 | $50,700 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $211,200 | $26,300 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $211,200 | $26,300 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $191,900 | $26,300 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $178,000 | $25,300 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $144,400 | $29,400 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $137,400 | $30,600 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $137,400 | $30,600 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map