407 Stroll Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $19,509 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
648
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Stroll Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $152,377, approximately $235 per square foot. 407 Stroll Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Duluth Rental Depot Llc
Bought by
Duluth Rental Depot Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Osiecki Adam M
Bought by
Duluth Rental Depot Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Beverly J
Bought by
Osiecki Adam M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,750
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duluth Rental Depot Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duluth Rental Depot Llc | $12,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Osiecki Adam M | $63,000 | Scenic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osiecki Adam M | $59,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $426 | $24,700 | $24,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $412 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $708 | $40,500 | $40,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $35,300 | $35,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $370 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $368 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $332 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $139,600 | $23,500 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $996 | $42,100 | $22,400 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $996 | $42,100 | $22,400 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map