311 E Main St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Main St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $302,375, approximately $112 per square foot. 311 E Main St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Hyatt Andrea and Waddell Andrea
Bought by
Hyatt James and Hyatt Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,805
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Leblanc Donald E and Lyons Emily E S
Bought by
Waddell Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Robertson Thomas M and Robertson C
Bought by
Leblanc Donald E and Lyons Emily E S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,310
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyatt James | -- | None Available | |
| Waddell Andrea | $174,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Leblanc Donald E | $147,500 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyatt James | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Waddell Andrea | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Donald E | $146,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,700 | $21,000 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $26 | $104,400 | $19,200 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $88,700 | $18,200 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $83,700 | $17,700 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $80,700 | $16,500 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $75,200 | $16,500 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $75,800 | $16,500 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $75,100 | $16,500 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $73,000 | $14,900 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map